DAILY SCHEDULE
Print this Page

5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14

2014 Kansas State Fair Daily Schedule - Friday Sept 5th

LEARNING QUEST 529 EDUCATION SAVINGS PROGRAM welcomes you to Reunion Day

TimeEventLocation
8:00am Llama Show Bison Arena
8:00am Fine Arts Judging Oz Gallery
10:00am Of The Rescue
Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
10:30am 4-H Fiber Arts Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
10:30am 4-H Clothing Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
10:30am Glenda & Mike's Magic Show Nex-Tech Wireless Stage
10:30am INSTEP
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
11:00am 4-H Horticulture Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
11:00am 4-H Geology and Lapidary Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
11:00am Opening Ceremony Lair White House
11:00am Daredevil High Dive Show
Gottschalk Park
11:00am Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
11:00am Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
11:00am Seed Survivor Opens
Technology Building
11:00am Birthing Center Opens Birthing Center
11:00am State Fair Museum Opens til 7 Lair White House
12:00pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
12:00pm Draft Horse Show - Halter and Cart Classes Expo Center
12:00pm Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
12:00pm Dr. Goddard's Lab
Do Art Building
12:00pm INSTEP
Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
12:00pm Shirley Power
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
12:30pm Of the Rescue
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage
1:00pm Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
1:00pm 4-H Aerospace Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
1:00pm 4-H Energy Management Exhibits Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
1:00pm 4-H Forestry Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
1:00pm 4-H Wildlife Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
1:00pm Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
1:00pm Jake Gill
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
1:30pm Daredevil High Dive Show
Gottschalk Park
2:00pm Milking Demonstration Milking Parlor
2:00pm 4-H Woodworking Judging 4-H Centennial Hall
2:00pm C&H Carrot Cake Contest Domestic Arts Building
2:00pm Exotic Animal Petting Zoo Opens
South of U.S. Cellular Grandstand
2:00pm Dr. Goddard's Lab
Do Art Building
2:00pm Kansas Kids Got Talent - Contestant Check In
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage
2:00pm RSNC Sorting Expo II
2:30pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
2:30pm Kansas Kids Got Talent - Live Auditions
Nex-Tech Wireless Stage
2:30pm Randy's Music Jam
Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
2:30pm 4 Given
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
3:00pm Agriculture Judging Pride of Kansas Building
3:00pm 4-H/FFA Crops Judging Kansas Showcase
3:00pm Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
3:00pm Floriculture Judging Pride of Kansas Building
3:00pm Midway Opens/Moonlight Madness thru 11 pm Midway - west of U.S. Cellular Grandstand
3:00pm Blake Aaron Guthrie
Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
4:00pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
4:00pm Of the Rescue
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
5:00pm 4-H Aerospace Review 4-H Centennial Hall
5:00pm Gary Keenan- Chainsaw Woodcarver
North of Lake Talbott
5:00pm 4-H/FFA Meat Goat Showmanship Livestock Annex
5:00pm Ron Diamond - Comic Hypnotist
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
5:00pm Hutchinson Brass Quintet Gazebo-Gottschalk Park
5:30pm 4-H/FFA Sheep Showmanship Sheep Swine and Goat Building
6:00pm 4-H/FFA Beef Showmanship Prairie Pavilion
6:00pm 4-H/FFA Swine Showmanship Sheep Swine and Goat Building
6:00pm Pig Races
North of Bison Arena
6:00pm Blake Aaron Guthrie
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
6:30pm Daredevil High Dive Show
Gottschalk Park
6:30pm U.S. Cellular® Grandstand Seating Opens U.S. Cellular Grandstand
7:30pm Ron Diamond - Comic Hypnotist
Bretz & Young Injury Lawyers Arena
7:30pm Cheap Trick
U.S. Cellular Grandstand
FAVORITES
 
TWITTER
Follow us on Twitter